15, Stour Close, GU31 4LU
15 Stour Close is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Petersfield. It sold for £64,000 in Dec 1995.
- Sale history
-
£64,000 on Dec 1995
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,163 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Dec 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,765 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1995 £64,000 £1,164 £317,053 £5,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,720 per square metre (£406 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Stour Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Stour Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: