60, Oakdene Road, BR5 2AN
60 Oakdene Road is a 51 m² flat in St Mary Cray. It sold for £52,000 in Jun 1995.
- Sale history
-
£52,000 on Jun 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Oakdene Road.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,019 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Jun 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,687 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1995 £52,000 £1,020 £290,027 £5,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,560 per square metre (£402 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SGL13181
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 60 Oakdene Road, St Mary Cray, Orpington
- Owner
-
BPT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 229269)
Proprietor address: Citygate, St James' Boulevard, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 4JE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Jan 1985
- Title number
- SGL22176
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Ground Floor Maisonette, 60 Oakdene Road, Orpington
- Owner
-
DAEJAN ESTATES LIMITED
Proprietor address: 24/27 High Holborn, London, WC1
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Feb 1966
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Oakdene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 60 Oakdene Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.