Property data
Sale history
£21,030 on Oct 1995 (est. today's value: £91,278)
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£247 per sqm (£23 per sqft) in Oct 1995. For context, homes in Calow are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,750 per square metre (£191 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Calow S44-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Lime Tree Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
DY271253
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
4 Lime Tree Grove, Arkwright Town, Chesterfield
Owner
METROPOLITAN HOUSING TRUST LIMITED (Company reference number: IP16337R)
Proprietor address: The Grange, 100 High Street, London N14 6PW
Price paid on title: £21,030
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jan 1996
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (social)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.