22, Stuart Avenue, NG22 9TW
22 Stuart Avenue is a 83 m² terraced home in New Ollerton. It sold for £17,000 in Sep 1995.
- Sale history
-
£17,000 on Sep 1995
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £204 per square metre (£19 per square foot) in Sep 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,098 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1995 £17,000 £205 £91,106 £1,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Ollerton are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,590 per square metre (£168 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT193610
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Stuart Avenue, New Ollerton, Newark
- Owner
-
CHALLENGE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01475537)
Proprietor address: 46 Nottingham Road, Mansfield NG18 1BL
Price paid on title: £17,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Oct 1995
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Stuart Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Stuart Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966