13, Homefield, BS35 2EW
13 Homefield is a 116 m² detached home in Thornbury. It sold for £83,250 in Apr 1995.
- Sale history
-
£83,250 on Apr 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Homefield.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £717 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Apr 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,130 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1995 £83,250 £718 £479,034 £4,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornbury are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,330 per square metre (£298 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Homefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Homefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2003 PT03/1268/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Homefield Thornbury South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of rear conservatory and erection of 0.4 metre high boundary wall.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: