61, Moor Road, PR7 2LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£39,950 on Nov 1997 (est. today's value: £182,660)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £403 per sqm (£37 per sqft) in Nov 1997. For context, homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chorley PR7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £153,000 and £255,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Chorley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.