32, Dene Way, SG18 9DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Aug 1995 (est. today's value: £529,962)
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £510 per sqm (£47 per sqft) in Aug 1995. For context, homes in Langford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,650 per square metre (£331 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langford SG18-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Dene Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2002 MB/02/01402/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 32 Dene Way, Upper Caldecote,
- Description:
- Full: First floor side extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.