63, Greenfield Terrace, CF45 4TN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£24,000 on May 1995 (est. today's value: £118,253)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £242 per sqm (£22 per sqft) in May 1995. For context, homes in Abercynon are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,910 per square metre (£112 and £177 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abercynon CF45-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £189,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Abercynon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Greenfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Greenfield Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: