Property data
Sale history
£123,000 on Nov 1995 (est. today's value: £653,047)
Floor plan
Floorplan 284
View floorplan
Internal area
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£710 per sqm (£66 per sqft) in Nov 1995. For context, homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shirley B90-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £567,000 and £739,000 (173 m² × typical £/sqm in Shirley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 284 Ralph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 284 Ralph Road.

Photos for 284 Ralph Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2016 PL/2016/01414/MINFHO
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
284 Ralph Road Shirley Solihul
Description:
Ground floor rear extension and storm canopy to front elevation.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.