65, Ross Way, SE9 6RJ
65 Ross Way is a 70 m² terraced home in Eltham. It sold for £82,000 in Jul 1995.
- Sale history
-
£82,000 on Jul 1995
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,171 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Jul 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,998 per square metre (£836 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1995 £82,000 £1,171 £629,890 £8,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £4,940 and £5,740 per square metre (£458 and £533 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 25/0145/HD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 ROSS WAY, ELTHAM, LONDON,
- Description:
- Replacement of the existing windows with double glazed PVCu casement windows with Astragal Bars.
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 24/3558/HD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 65 ROSS WAY, ELTHAM, LONDON,
- Description:
- Replacement of existing windows with PVCu double glazed windows with external glazing bars windows.
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/1649/HD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 65 ROSS WAY, ELTHAM, LONDON,
- Description:
- The replacement of all windows to a PVCu double glazed white cottage bar windows (amended description, proposed conservatory removed).
- Summary:
- 27 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area