33, Rushey Green, SE6 4AS
33 Rushey Green is a 240 m² semi-detached home in Catford. It sold for £92,000 in Aug 1995.
- Sale history
-
£92,000 on Aug 1995
- Internal area
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £383 per square metre (£36 per square foot) in Aug 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,664 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1995 £92,000 £383 £879,282 £3,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 240 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £879,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Catford are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,810 per square metre (£504 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 240 m², this implies a valuation between £1,303,000 and £1,634,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 240 sqm (2,583 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.