Property data
Sale history
£37,500 on Mar 1995
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £403 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in Mar 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,364 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 1995 £37,500 £403 £219,842 £2,364

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greatham are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,690 per square metre (£385 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
HP507038
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
17 Wolfmere Lane, Greatham, Liss
Owner
MOUNTVIEW ESTATES PLC (Company reference number: 00328020)
Proprietor address: Mountview House, 151 High Street, London N14 6EW
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Jan 2014
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Wolfmere Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Wolfmere Lane.

Photos for 17 Wolfmere Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.