Property data
Sale history
£89,995 on Nov 1995 (est. today's value: £451,481)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,153 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Nov 1995. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £255,000 and £361,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Lyndon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Lyndon Close.

Photos for 3 Lyndon Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.