12, Swarbrick Close, FY1 3RZ
12 Swarbrick Close is a 75 m² flat in Blackpool. It sold for £57,995 in May 1995.
- Sale history
-
£57,995 on May 1995
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £773 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in May 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1995 £57,995 £773 £115,385 £1,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £790 and £1,200 per square metre (£73 and £111 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £90,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- LA770563
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 12 Swarbrick Close, Blackpool and parking space
- Owner
-
CHIME PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05746957)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jan 2014
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Swarbrick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Swarbrick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.