Property data
Sale history
£60,000 on May 1997 (est. today's value: £350,813)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£845 per sqm (£79 per sqft) in May 1997. For context, homes in Ampere Way are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,190 per square metre (£366 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ampere Way CR0-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £280,000 and £368,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Ampere Way). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 103 Sutherland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 103 Sutherland Road.

Photos for 103 Sutherland Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: