25, Tonge Close, BR3 3JZ
25 Tonge Close is a 45 m² flat in Eden Park. It sold for £37,500 in Nov 1995.
- Sale history
-
£37,500 on Nov 1995
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Nov 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,845 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1995 £37,500 £833 £218,019 £4,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eden Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,740 per square metre (£504 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Tonge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Tonge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: