1, Wilson Grove, TN22 2BU
1 Wilson Grove is a 139 m² detached home in Maresfield. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 1995.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Jul 1995
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £899 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Jul 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,612 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1995 £125,000 £899 £641,093 £4,612 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,093. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maresfield are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,000 per square metre (£386 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £578,000 and £695,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.