17, Pelham Crescent, SW7 2NR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,370,000 on Oct 1995 (est. today's value: £8,112,268)
- Internal area
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,724 per sqm (£439 per sqft) in Oct 1995. For context, homes in South Kensington are now selling for between £15,380 and £22,480 per square metre (£1,428 and £2,088 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Kensington SW7-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Pelham Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
Company ownership
- Title number
- BGL25156
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 17 Pelham Crescent, Kensington
- Owner
-
SEVENTEEN PELHAM CRESCENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11886900)
Proprietor address: Cumberland House, Greenside Lane, Bradford BD8 9TF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Apr 2019
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 LB/16/04232
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 17 Pelham Crescent, LONDON,
- Description:
- Replacement of non-original timber spindles and newel posts to main staircase with, period, cast-iron balusters and spindles; including refurbishment of original handrail. Replacement of non-original timber handrails, spindles and newel posts with period details to staircase between the ground and lower ground floors and between the second and third floors.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D