62, Goring Way, UB6 9NP
62 Goring Way is a 53 m² flat in Greenford. It sold for £60,000 in Sep 1995.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Sep 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Goring Way.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,132 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Sep 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,300 per square metre (£585 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1995 £60,000 £1,132 £333,889 £6,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,400 per square metre (£456 and £594 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Goring Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Goring Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: