36, The Valley, CB23 7DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Jul 1995 (est. today's value: £269,077)
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £578 per sqm (£54 per sqft) in Jul 1995. For context, homes in Hardwick are now selling for between £3,960 and £4,930 per square metre (£367 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hardwick CB23-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 36, The Valley using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- CB46348
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 The Valley, Comberton
- Owner
-
THE CAMBRIDGE HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED
Proprietor address: 1A Fortescue Road, Cambridge CB4 2JS
Price paid on title: £55,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Feb 1999
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as The Cambridge Housing Society Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.