Property data
Sale history
£85,500 on Nov 1995
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £890 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Nov 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,338 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 1995 £85,500 £891 £416,426 £4,338

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liversedge are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,680 per square metre (£175 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
not sale or rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.