1, William Street, CF47 0RG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£36,000 on Oct 1995 (est. today's value: £182,847)
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £409 per sqm (£38 per sqft) in Oct 1995. For context, homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Merthyr Tydfil CF47-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £115,000 and £197,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Merthyr Tydfil). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.