89, Rosedale Road, RM9 4DP
89 Rosedale Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £55,995 in Sep 1995.
- Sale history
-
£55,995 on Sep 1995
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £682 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Sep 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,705 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1995 £55,995 £683 £467,801 £5,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,470 per square metre (£399 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Rosedale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Rosedale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.