Property data
Sale history
£34,500 on Mar 1995
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £345 per square metre (£32 per square foot) in Mar 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,852 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 1995 £34,500 £345 £185,185 £1,852

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.