48, Bramblys Drive, RG21 8UN
48 Bramblys Drive is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Basingstoke. It sold for £73,500 in Jun 1995.
- Sale history
-
£73,500 on Jun 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Bramblys Drive.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £622 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Jun 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1995 £73,500 £623 £434,678 £3,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,400 per square metre (£325 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Bramblys Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Bramblys Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2002 BDB/52303
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 48 Bramblys Drive, Basingstoke
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side extension and single story front extension following demolition of existing garage
- Summary:
- 31 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: