Property data
Sale history
£59,950 on Jun 1995 (est. today's value: £290,741)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£844 per sqm (£78 per sqft) in Jun 1995. For context, homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,100 per square metre (£286 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bromsgrove B60-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £219,000 and £291,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Bromsgrove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
HW38049
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
7 Derwent Way, Bromsgrove
Owner
WALLACE PARTNERSHIP REVERSIONARY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company reference number: 07878971)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Nov 2017
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Derwent Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Derwent Way.

Photos for 7 Derwent Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D