58, Toftshaw Lane, BD4 6QT
58 Toftshaw Lane is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £48,950 in Feb 1995.
- Sale history
-
£48,950 on Feb 1995
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £611 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Feb 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,703 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1995 £48,950 £612 £216,277 £2,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,470 per square metre (£143 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.