Property data
Sale history
£48,850 on Jan 1995 (est. today's value: £276,431)
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£610 per sqm (£57 per sqft) in Jan 1995. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,920 per square metre (£174 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B9-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Mease Croft using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
WM595142
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
2 Mease Croft, Birmingham
Owner
AMPLIUS LIVING (Company reference number: 7853)
Proprietor address: Building K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill, Milton Keynes MK7 6BZ
Price paid on title: £48,850
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Feb 2025
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2012 2012/02753/PA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
2 Mease Croft Bordesley Birmingha
Description:
Erection of Conservatory
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Amplius Living (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995