Property data
Sale history
£42,500 on Nov 1995 (est. today's value: £222,797)
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£482 per sqm (£45 per sqft) in Nov 1995. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,350 per square metre (£145 and £218 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £138,000 and £207,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2021 DC/2021/01835
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
22 Copy Lane Netherton Bootle
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for the proposed erection of a rear dormer, and alteration of roof from hipped end to gable including loft conversion.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.