37, Hall Road, L40 9QB
37 Hall Road is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Scarisbrick. It sold for £55,000 in Apr 1995.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Apr 1995
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £482 per square metre (£45 per square foot) in Apr 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1995 £55,000 £482 £295,949 £2,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scarisbrick are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,410 per square metre (£252 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.