22, High Street, B49 5AB
22 High Street is a 90 m² flat in Alcester. It sold for £32,500 in Sep 1995.
- Sale history
-
£32,500 on Sep 1995
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £361 per square metre (£34 per square foot) in Sep 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,318 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1995 £32,500 £361 £118,581 £1,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alcester are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 21 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: