Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Dec 1995 (est. today's value: £941,592)
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,232 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Dec 1995. For context, homes in Hythe are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,560 per square metre (£320 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hythe SO45-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £490,000 and £648,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Hythe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 34 Astra Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Astra Court.

Photos for 34 Astra Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments: