91, Smawthorne Lane, WF10 4ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
£48,000 on Oct 1995 (est. today's value: £210,757)
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £294 per sqm (£27 per sqft) in Oct 1995. For context, homes in Castleford are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,340 per square metre (£138 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Castleford WF10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £243,000 and £381,000 (163 m² × typical £/sqm in Castleford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.