Property data
Sale history
£52,000 on Aug 1995 (est. today's value: £273,781)
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£444 per sqm (£41 per sqft) in Aug 1995. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,390 per square metre (£225 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG7-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 44, Derby Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 44 Derby Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Derby Grove.

Photos for 44 Derby Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2020 20/00262/PCLE
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
44 Derby Grove Nottingham
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for existing use as a C4 HMO.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.