150, Frog Grove Lane, GU3 3HB
150 Frog Grove Lane is a 94 m² detached home in Fairlands. It sold for £151,500 in Nov 1995.
- Sale history
-
£151,500 on Nov 1995
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,611 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Nov 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,973 per square metre (£834 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1995 £151,500 £1,612 £843,435 £8,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £843,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 946 square metres (10,183 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 150 Frog Grove Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 150 Frog Grove Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.