7, Friary Field, LU6 3HZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£88,000 on Mar 1995 (est. today's value: £480,672)
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £598 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Mar 1995. For context, homes in Dunstable are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,500 per square metre (£307 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunstable LU6-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Friary Field using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.