39, Toorack Road, HA3 5HR
39 Toorack Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £116,950 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
£116,950 on Aug 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Toorack Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,426 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,237 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £116,950 £1,426 £593,465 £7,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,170 per square metre (£456 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Toorack Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Toorack Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 P/0936/16
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Toorack Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): use of room (store) in loft space of dwelling as private car hire booking office
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 P/3152/14
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Toorack Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): alterations to roof to form end gable and rear dormer; installation of new window in side
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 P/3214/14
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Toorack Road, Harrow,