Property data
Sale history
£38,000 on Jun 1996 (est. today's value: £267,874)
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£327 per sqm (£30 per sqft) in Jun 1996. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,070 per square metre (£209 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF11-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £261,000 and £356,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.