7, Knightsway, LS15 7BP
7 Knightsway is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £54,000 in Oct 1998.
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on Oct 1998
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £627 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Oct 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1998 £54,000 £628 £241,181 £2,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,110 per square metre (£225 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Knightsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Knightsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.