Property data
Sale history
£59,900 on Jun 1996 (est. today's value: £279,284)
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£605 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Jun 1996. For context, homes in Kidsgrove are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,820 per square metre (£184 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidsgrove ST7-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 107, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
557 square metres (5,995 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
SF244586
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
107 High Street, Newchapel, Stoke-On-Trent
Owner
SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (Company reference number: IP19059R)
Proprietor address: Chamber Court, Castle Street, Worcester WR1 3ZQ
Price paid on title: £59,900
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Feb 2012
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Sanctuary Housing Association (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.