146, Auckland, DH2 2UA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£47,500 on Jul 1996 (est. today's value: £170,721)
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £863 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Jul 1996. For context, homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chester Le Street DH2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £76,000 and £133,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Chester Le Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 146 Auckland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 146 Auckland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: