Greenacres, The Cross, BA6 8QW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£89,500 on Aug 1996 (est. today's value: £464,375)
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £526 per sqm (£49 per sqft) in Aug 1996. For context, homes in Glastonbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,890 per square metre (£280 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Glastonbury BA6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £513,000 and £661,000 (170 m² × typical £/sqm in Glastonbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 609 square metres (6,555 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.