22, Stryt Isa, LL12 9PT
22 Stryt Isa is a 96 m² detached home in Caergwrle. It sold for £75,000 in Nov 1996.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Nov 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Stryt Isa.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £781 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Nov 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1996 £75,000 £781 £365,850 £3,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caergwrle are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,000 per square metre (£189 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Stryt Isa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Stryt Isa.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.