Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on Nov 1998 (est. today's value: £565,235)
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,136 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Nov 1998. For context, homes in Ketton are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,090 per square metre (£274 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ketton PE9-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £326,000 and £450,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Ketton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,128 square metres (12,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).