3, Laking Lane, YO25 3YR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£42,000 on Nov 1996 (est. today's value: £182,243)
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £338 per sqm (£31 per sqft) in Nov 1996. For context, homes in Langtoft are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,590 per square metre (£186 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langtoft YO25-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £249,000 and £321,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Langtoft). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor and radiators, pipes in screed above insulation, electric.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: