Property data
Sale history
£64,000 on Mar 1996 (est. today's value: £380,342)
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£711 per sqm (£66 per sqft) in Mar 1996. For context, homes in Fulbourn are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,650 per square metre (£386 and £524 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fulbourn CB21-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £374,000 and £508,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Fulbourn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Fromont Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Fromont Close.

Photos for 15 Fromont Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.