Property data
Sale history
£61,950 on Sep 1997
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £720 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Sep 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 1997 £61,950 £720 £244,792 £2,846

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 35 Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2025) for 35 Tudor Drive.

Photos for 35 Tudor Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.