Property data
Sale history
£27,750 on Sep 1996
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £247 per square metre (£23 per square foot) in Sep 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,078 per square metre (£100 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 1996 £27,750 £248 £120,782 £1,078

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,860 per square metre (£104 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.