208, New Road Side, LS18 4DT
208 New Road Side is a 183 m² terraced home in Horsforth. It sold for £102,850 in Sep 1998.
- Sale history
-
£102,850 on Sep 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 208, New Road Side.
- Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £562 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Sep 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,855 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1998 £102,850 £562 £522,401 £2,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 183 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsforth are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,160 per square metre (£291 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 183 m², this implies a valuation between £575,000 and £761,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 208 New Road Side. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 208 New Road Side.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.