Property data
Sale history
£37,000 on Oct 1996 (est. today's value: £206,287)
Internal area
36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,027 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in Oct 1996. For context, homes in Edgware are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,150 per square metre (£454 and £571 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgware HA8-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Springwood Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.